Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8646,130
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1346,298
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9226,165
YaoundeCameroon 11,1186,909
YokoCameroon 11,0456,864
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4081,496
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3621,468
Yorkton, SkCanada 929578
YanjiChina 9,3375,802
YichangChina 11,2476,989
YinchuanChina 10,5706,568
YiningChina 10,2336,359
YariguiesColombia 4,6592,895
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7222,313
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6112,244
YazdIran 11,0636,875
YakushimaJapan 10,4676,504
YamagataJapan 9,2435,744
YamaguchiJapan 10,0716,258
YokkaichiJapan 9,7396,052
YokohamaJapan 9,5305,922
YonagoJapan 9,8596,127
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4127,092
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9387,418
YeMyanmar 13,2718,247
YolaNigeria 10,7566,684
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1926,333
YurimaguasPeru 5,9053,670
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6025,345
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3645,197
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4156,472
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9081,186
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3622,089
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,145711
York, PaUsa 1,6531,027
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,314816
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0261,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -