Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3007,022
UaupesBrazil 5,6713,524
UbatubaBrazil 9,1355,676
UberabaBrazil 8,6295,362
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9161,190
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2466,367
UpernavikGreenland 3,8132,369
UummannaqGreenland 3,8132,369
UdineItaly 7,8434,874
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4175,230
UenoJapan 9,7776,076
UnzendakeJapan 10,2646,378
UrakawaJapan 8,7735,452
UshibukaJapan 10,3276,417
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4205,854
UwajimaJapan 10,1046,279
UkmergeLithuania 7,6664,764
UtenaLithuania 7,6804,772
UlaangomMongolia 9,5535,936
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5465,932
UlgiiMongolia 9,6636,005
UliastaiMongolia 9,7326,047
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6435,992
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5235,918
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7856,080
UfaRussia 8,7275,423
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5054,042
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1145,663
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6864,155
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9175,541
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5484,690
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6624,140
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5314,680
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1693,833
Umm BeninSudan 11,9217,408
UmeňSweden 6,8084,230
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0848,131
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9188,028
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9628,055
UrfaTurkey 9,9236,166
UsakTurkey 9,3295,797
Uman’Ukraine 8,4635,259
UzgorodUkraine 8,1075,038
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,444897
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,140709
Urbana, IlUsa 818508
Urbana, OhUsa 1,123698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -