Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8646,751
ShkoderAlbania 8,5095,288
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1645,073
SaltaArgentina 8,2755,142
San AntonioArgentina 9,9316,171
San LuisArgentina 9,1135,663
San RafaelArgentina 9,1835,707
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5245,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6205,357
SarmientoArgentina 10,3166,410
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2398,848
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2318,843
SalzburgAustria 7,6974,783
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8626,128
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0916,271
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9736,197
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2913,288
SaveBenin 10,0826,265
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6524,755
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3045,160
SalvadorBrazil 8,6145,353
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2695,760
SantaremBrazil 6,6134,109
SantosBrazil 9,1085,660
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8415,494
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1704,455
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0945,030
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3205,792
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0815,643
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0145,601
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3054,540
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0255,608
São PauloBrazil 9,0505,624
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8115,475
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5324,059
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2795,145
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4635,259
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8195,480
SobralBrazil 7,6824,774
SoureBrazil 6,8564,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0404,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6556,000
SurubimBrazil 8,3645,197
SadovoBulgaria 8,7945,465
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7575,442
SofiaBulgaria 8,6695,387
SiemreapCambodia 13,3178,275
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8821,791
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,244773
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3971,490
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7691,721
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8881,795
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3991,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,190739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 964599
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4241,507
Scott, SkCanada 1,310814
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3601,466
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5941,612
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9451,208
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6112,244
Simcoe, OnCanada 702436
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 758471
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8181,130
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5081,558
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9161,812
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5411,579
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,105687
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,113691
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8331,760
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1054,415
SalCape Verde 7,4054,601
SantiagoChile 9,0005,593
SewellChile 9,0715,637
ShanghaiChina 10,8136,720
ShantouChina 11,8017,333
ShenyangChina 9,6886,020
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7612,337
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2242,625
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9672,465
SibenikCroatia 8,1755,080
SplitCroatia 8,2235,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2214,487
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8834,277
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6572,273
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8002,361
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7362,322
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6452,265
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7272,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7532,332
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6212,250
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7152,309
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6492,267
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8362,384
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7092,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6192,249
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5782,223
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7612,337
San GabrielEcuador 5,1613,207
SalloumEgypt 9,7346,049
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9576,187
SohagEgypt 10,5546,558
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4886,518
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4352,134
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2657,000
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7414,189
StrasbourgFrance 7,3454,564
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2293,871
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9393,690
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4405,866
SchleswigGermany 7,0224,364
StuttgartGermany 7,4164,608
SamosGreece 9,2875,771
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0455,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3285,796
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7002,299
SiguiriGuinea 8,9015,531
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3262,067
SzegedHungary 8,1965,093
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9334,930
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9263,061
SagarIndia 12,4547,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2867,014
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8017,955
SemnanIran 10,6536,620
ShahroudIran 10,6156,596
ShirazIran 11,2496,990
ShannonIreland 6,1253,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6994,784
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3405,183
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6325,364
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8094,853
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9794,958
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5595,319
SigonellaItaly 8,6275,361
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6445,993
SagaJapan 10,2126,346
SaigoJapan 9,7886,082
SakaiJapan 9,8546,123
SakataJapan 9,2115,724
SapporoJapan 8,7705,450
SaseboJapan 10,2496,369
SendaiJapan 9,2135,725
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1286,294
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1176,287
ShinjoJapan 9,2015,717
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9186,163
ShirakawaJapan 9,3505,810
ShizuokaJapan 9,6395,990
SumotoJapan 9,8816,140
SuttsuJapan 8,8485,499
SuwaJapan 9,5595,940
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8105,475
SavannakhetLaos 12,9538,049
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5504,692
SiluteLithuania 7,5184,671
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6365,366
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4359,592
SalimaMalawi 14,2898,880
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4858,380
SibuMalaysia 14,1518,793
SanMali 9,0995,654
SegouMali 8,9915,587
SikassoMali 9,1845,707
St. BrandonMauritius 16,20710,071
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0971,924
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8716,134
SainshandMongolia 9,7906,084
SafiMorocco 7,3724,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5044,663
SittweMyanmar 12,8227,968
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5414,064
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7003,542
SaiqOman 12,0997,518
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5917,824
SurOman 12,2167,591
SialkotPakistan 11,4587,120
SibbiPakistan 11,6807,258
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8125,476
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9444,315
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7027,893
SandomierzPoland 7,9104,915
SniezkaPoland 7,6144,732
SuwalkiPoland 7,6834,774
SzczecinPoland 7,3564,571
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0734,395
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8813,654
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0062,489
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,36410,169
Satu MareRomania 8,2075,100
SibiuRomania 8,4375,243
SulinaRomania 8,7665,447
SadrinskRussia 8,7315,425
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4784,647
SalekhardRussia 7,6394,747
SaratovRussia 8,7905,462
SejmcanRussia 6,6744,147
SelagoncyRussia 7,4804,648
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9004,909
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4675,262
SmolenskRussia 8,0034,973
SociRussia 9,3475,808
SortovalaRussia 7,3414,562
SuntarRussia 7,8284,864
SurgutRussia 8,2765,143
SverdlovskRussia 8,5985,343
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8994,909
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2322,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0166,845
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8469,226
SingaporeSingapore 14,5829,061
SliacSlovakia 7,9524,941
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9536,185
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8146,099
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0514,382
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1234,426
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9974,348
SevilleSpain 7,2614,512
SennarSudan 11,8567,368
ShambatSudan 11,5977,206
ShendiSudan 11,5587,182
StenseleSweden 6,6054,104
StockholmSweden 7,0614,388
StorlienSweden 6,5364,061
SundsvallSweden 6,7994,225
SantisSwitzerland 7,5364,683
SongeaTanzania 14,1148,771
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9038,018
SongkhlaThailand 14,0758,746
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3028,266
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9048,640
SurinThailand 13,1668,182
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7446,055
SokodeTogo 9,9056,155
SfaxTunisia 8,5765,330
SousseTunisia 8,4875,274
SamsunTurkey 9,4195,853
SiirtTurkey 9,9866,205
SivasTurkey 9,5955,963
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7786,697
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4384,000
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9833,718
SarataUkraine 8,6845,396
SarnyUkraine 8,0845,023
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0055,596
SumyUkraine 8,4585,256
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7897,326
SaltoUruguay 9,2475,746
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1821,356
Safford, AzUsa 1,7031,058
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9301,200
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1891,361
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 765475
Saint Paul, NeUsa 361224
Saint Peter, MnUsa 185115
Salem, InUsa 1,022635
Salem, OrUsa 2,1111,312
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,331827
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,452902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6201,007
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1971,366
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2951,426
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0072,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3301,448
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 422262
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3171,440
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2941,426
Santuck, ScUsa 1,581982
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 972604
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8631,158
Scott City, KsUsa 774481
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 638397
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,022635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0461,271
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0431,270
Sedan, KsUsa 764475
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0321,263
Selma, AlUsa 1,562971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9341,202
Seymour, InUsa 1,022635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,159720
Sheridan, WyUsa 850528
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,302809
Sioux City, IaUsa 178111
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5736
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 854531
Southport, NcUsa 1,9271,198
Sparta, IlUsa 854531
Spencer, WvUsa 1,389863
Spickard, MoUsa 469291
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6871,049
Spooner, WiUsa 403251
Springfield, IlUsa 718446
Springfield, MissouriUsa 791492
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1403,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 248154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 766476
Stambaugh, MiUsa 647402
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8541,152
State College, PaUsa 1,554965
State University, MsUsa 1,378856
State University, NmUsa 1,6271,011
Staunton, VaUsa 1,581983
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 949590
Steffenville, MoUsa 570354
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1911,362
Storm Lake, IaUsa 176109
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9681,223
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,020634
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8551,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8681,161
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 621386
Syracuse, NeUsa 335208
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6271,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5656,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6382,882
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8933,041
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5703,461
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5864,714
SocotraYemen 13,0338,099
SenangaZambia 13,5958,448
SerenjeZambia 13,9178,648
SeshekeZambia 13,7798,562
SolweziZambia 13,5408,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -