Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0755,639
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9495,561
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1715,699
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9466,802
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3095,164
RosarioArgentina 9,2805,767
RichmondAustralia 14,2498,854
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6108,457
RecifeBrazil 8,4395,244
RemansoBrazil 8,0775,019
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6554,135
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1975,715
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1205,667
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2865,149
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,584985
Red Lake, OnCanada 808502
Regina (cda), SkCanada 951591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 952592
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4162,123
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9071,185
RuoqiangChina 10,7716,693
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2332,630
RandersDenmark 6,9134,296
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6212,250
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6422,263
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0264,987
RumipambaEcuador 5,3063,297
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4426,489
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5726,569
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3336,421
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1093,796
RostockGermany 7,1734,457
RhodesGreece 9,4655,881
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2013,232
ReykhólarIceland 4,9453,073
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9833,097
RamsarIran 10,4246,477
RashtIran 10,3446,428
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3013,916
RadicofaniItaly 8,0054,974
Resia PassItaly 7,6394,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9664,950
RivoltoItaly 7,8404,872
Rolle PassItaly 7,7454,813
RomeItaly 8,1215,046
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1175,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8754,894
RumoiJapan 8,6785,392
RigaLatvia 7,4964,658
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5874,714
RodriguesMauritius 16,72210,391
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3275,796
RabatMorocco 7,4314,618
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1408,165
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4528,359
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0448,106
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2458,231
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6497,860
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5938,447
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6947,888
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
RivasNicaragua 3,7602,337
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9057,398
RebolyRussia 7,1624,450
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9965,590
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4997,146
RagaSudan 11,7817,321
RashadSudan 11,8457,361
RenkSudan 11,9677,436
RumbekSudan 12,2027,582
RanongThailand 13,8268,592
Roi EtThailand 13,0368,101
RizeTurkey 9,6235,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6066,591
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6285,362
RomnyUkraine 8,4175,231
RovnoUkraine 8,1235,047
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7747,316
RochaUruguay 9,7076,032
Racine, WiUsa 704438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7421,082
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 550342
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 553343
Reading, PaUsa 1,7241,072
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1731,351
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,032641
Redding, CaUsa 2,1641,345
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0961,302
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0021,244
Rensselaer, InUsa 833518
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7501,087
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7501,087
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,563971
Rochester, MnUsa 306190
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,503934
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11471
Rockford, IlUsa 619385
Rockville, InUsa 888552
Rockwell City, IaUsa 247153
Rome, GaUsa 1,478919
Roseau, MnUsa 556346
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1461,333
Roswell, NmUsa 1,386861
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7761,103
Rushville, IlUsa 625388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -