Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9096,158
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7588,549
ParanaArgentina 9,1785,703
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1095,661
PehuajoArgentina 9,5365,926
PergaminoArgentina 9,3875,833
PigeArgentina 9,6956,025
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0355,615
PosadasArgentina 8,9355,552
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6765,392
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9525,563
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6666,007
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90810,507
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8589,854
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7983,603
ParakouBenin 9,9916,208
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4325,240
ParacatuBrazil 8,4565,255
ParanaBrazil 7,9704,952
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1335,675
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4405,245
ParintinsBrazil 6,5104,045
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5284,678
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1925,712
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6045,347
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0114,978
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3225,171
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6945,402
PeixeBrazil 7,8814,897
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1645,073
PicosBrazil 7,8944,905
PiraiBrazil 9,1285,672
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2065,099
PompeuBrazil 8,7515,438
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4765,267
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7054,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0665,634
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7134,172
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4205,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7554,819
PosseBrazil 8,2025,097
PlevenBulgaria 8,6695,387
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7835,458
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4788,375
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0141,252
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8671,160
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,507936
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,430889
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 945587
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 672418
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,232765
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1981,366
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6991,677
Princeton, BcCanada 929577
ParronChile 9,0825,644
Puerto AysenChile 10,2106,345
Puerto MonttChile 9,7796,077
Punta ArenasChile 11,0576,871
PingbianChina 11,1166,908
PeralesColombia 4,8643,022
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0573,142
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9432,450
PragueCzech Republic 7,5884,715
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6892,292
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6812,288
PoloDominican Republic 3,7112,306
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6012,238
PichilingueEcuador 5,2873,286
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2503,263
PuyoEcuador 5,3803,343
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1516,308
ParisFrance 7,0234,364
PerpignanFrance 7,4764,645
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,83211,702
Port-GentilGabon 11,2616,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0373,130
PotsdamGermany 7,3544,570
PatrasGreece 8,9555,565
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8372,384
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9132,431
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4932,792
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6212,250
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4132,121
PecsHungary 8,1195,045
PambanIndia 14,0738,745
PuneIndia 12,9908,072
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9509,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5049,013
PadovaItaly 7,8174,858
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7134,793
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4725,265
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4545,253
PantelleriaItaly 8,4935,277
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7754,831
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1125,041
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0324,991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1815,084
PiacenzaItaly 7,7324,805
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8644,887
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9164,919
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2295,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4185,231
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1415,059
PrizziItaly 8,5115,289
PakseLaos 13,0708,122
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2878,878
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,42310,205
PlaisanceMauritius 16,46110,229
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6866,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4725,264
PatheinMyanmar 13,1658,181
PutaoMyanmar 11,9617,433
PyiMyanmar 12,9348,037
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2577,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8467,983
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5402,200
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6886,642
PohangNorth Korea 9,9936,210
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8626,128
PadidanPakistan 11,9797,444
PanjgurPakistan 11,8767,380
ParachinarPakistan 11,2486,989
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0437,483
PeshawarPakistan 11,2566,995
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8407,979
PilarParaguay 8,7805,456
PiscoPeru 6,7364,186
PiuraPeru 5,6933,538
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8664,266
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0738,123
PoznanPoland 7,5384,684
PrzemyslPoland 8,0344,992
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9474,317
PortalegrePortugal 7,0304,369
Porto Portugal 6,8294,243
PavelecRussia 8,3525,190
PecoraRussia 7,6644,763
PermRussia 8,3965,217
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0854,403
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4464,627
PjatigorskRussia 9,4295,859
PoronajskRussia 8,1535,067
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0475,622
Providenja BayRussia 5,0963,167
PskovRussia 7,5924,718
PodorSenegal 8,0515,003
PopradSlovakia 7,9734,954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9819,309
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6749,119
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6944,781
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2168,834
Port SudanSudan 11,5127,154
ParamariboSuriname 5,8313,623
PiteňSweden 6,7374,186
PalmyraSyria 10,1496,307
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7225,420
PhetchabunThailand 13,0648,118
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0478,108
PhraeThailand 12,9068,020
PhuketThailand 14,0598,736
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0338,720
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3158,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5958,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0013,108
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5444,066
PoltavaUkraine 8,5695,325
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4445,869
PradoUruguay 9,6616,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7266,044
Palestine, IlUsa 888552
Pana, IlUsa 789491
Paoli, InUsa 1,022635
Paris, IlUsa 818508
Park Rapids, MnUsa 337209
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6631,033
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 896557
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,036644
Pawhuska, OkUsa 815507
Pawnee City, NeUsa 446277
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7801,106
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Peoria, IlUsa 659410
Perry, OkUsa 892554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7961,116
Philo, OhUsa 1,262784
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7931,114
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 324201
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,148714
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 379236
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8541,152
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0871,297
Pocahontas, ArUsa 998620
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,318819
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 379236
Pontiac, IlUsa 686426
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,254779
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0971,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,576979
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7741,102
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0971,303
Portage, WiUsa 585364
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0781,291
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0721,288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 430267
Prescott, ArUsa 1,148713
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6491,025
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8251,134
Princeton, InUsa 965600
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0361,265
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 934580
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1123,176
PetaukeZambia 14,0798,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -