Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1596,934
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4277,101
KhostAfghanistan 11,3027,023
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9236,787
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2697,624
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40910,197
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8584,883
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8856,143
KandiBenin 9,8766,137
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,215755
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,213754
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8611,157
Kenora, OnCanada 661411
Kingston, OnCanada 1,571976
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7472,329
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8681,782
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4721,536
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7611,094
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7106,656
KashiChina 10,7026,650
KunmingChina 12,1007,519
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0757,504
KhargaEgypt 10,5886,579
KosseirEgypt 10,7366,671
KajaaniFinland 7,0244,365
KuopioFinland 7,1394,436
KuusamoFinland 6,9314,307
KarlsruheGermany 7,3554,571
KasselGermany 7,2464,503
KonstanzGermany 7,4964,658
KumasiGhana 9,8646,130
KalamataGreece 9,0725,638
KerkiraGreece 8,7385,430
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1965,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6962,297
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8913,040
KankanGuinea 8,9715,575
KindiaGuinea 8,7125,414
KissidougouGuinea 8,9825,582
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0453,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0147,466
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0157,466
KeszthelyHungary 8,0064,975
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1743,215
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6027,831
KotaIndia 12,2857,634
KozhikodeIndia 13,8208,588
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6509,104
KermanIran 11,3247,037
KermanshahIran 10,5516,557
Khoram AbadIran 10,6886,642
KilkennyIreland 6,2263,869
KingstonJamaica 3,4262,129
KagoshimaJapan 10,3626,439
KanazawaJapan 9,5865,957
KaruizawaJapan 9,5085,908
KatsuuraJapan 9,5205,916
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5735,949
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5455,310
KobeJapan 9,8326,110
KochiJapan 10,0226,228
KofuJapan 9,5695,946
KumagayaJapan 9,4825,892
KumamotoJapan 10,2356,360
KumejimaJapan 11,0476,865
KureJapan 10,0106,220
KushiroJapan 8,6205,357
KutchanJapan 8,8135,476
KyotoJapan 9,7766,075
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7016,028
KitaleKenya 13,0728,123
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1006,898
KufraLibya 10,2586,374
KaunasLithuania 7,6594,759
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4724,643
KybartaiLithuania 7,6344,744
KarongaMalawi 13,9298,656
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1338,782
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5858,442
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4818,999
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1958,821
KuantanMalaysia 14,3558,920
KuchingMalaysia 14,3068,890
KayesMali 8,4955,279
KeniebaMali 8,6305,363
KidalMali 9,1865,708
KitaMali 8,7545,440
KoutiaMali 9,1225,669
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8056,093
KisinevMoldova 8,5635,321
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2695,760
KhatgalMongolia 9,3945,838
KhovdMongolia 9,7546,061
KhujirtMongolia 9,7356,050
KhutagMongolia 9,4685,884
KenitraMorocco 7,4254,614
KalewaMyanmar 12,4657,746
KathaMyanmar 12,3267,660
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8298,593
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8928,011
KengtungMyanmar 12,5757,814
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1367,541
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9228,652
KathmanduNepal 12,0417,482
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3127,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,862
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9278,033
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7967,951
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6217,843
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7857,945
KanoNigeria 10,2326,359
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8516,121
KarasjokNorway 6,5424,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3173,925
KristiansandNorway 6,6984,162
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3693,958
KhasabOman 11,7237,285
KarachiPakistan 12,1787,567
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1707,563
KhanpurPakistan 11,8297,351
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8417,358
KororPalau 12,3687,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9464,938
KlodzkoPoland 7,6824,774
KoszalinPoland 7,3684,578
KrakowPoland 7,8684,889
KalakanRussia 8,5615,320
KaliningradRussia 7,5294,678
KamenskoeRussia 6,1213,804
KandalaksaRussia 6,9204,300
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0514,381
KazanRussia 8,4615,258
KemRussia 7,1784,461
KerchRussia 9,0365,615
KhabarovskRussia 8,5725,327
KirenskRussia 8,4765,267
KirovRussia 8,1785,082
KljuciRussia 6,7504,195
KolpasevRussia 8,6385,368
KorfRussia 6,2503,884
KostromaRussia 8,0264,987
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1273,807
KotlasRussia 7,8484,877
KrasnodarRussia 9,1835,706
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1035,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5655,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8625,507
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0683,770
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7435,433
KurganRussia 8,8225,482
KurskRussia 8,4315,239
KyraRussia 9,2555,751
KigaliRwanda 12,9888,071
KoldaSenegal 8,3305,176
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8525,501
KosiceSlovakia 8,0535,004
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6049,075
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5595,940
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2838,875
KadugliSudan 11,8347,354
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2937,018
KassalaSudan 11,8497,363
KhartoumSudan 11,6047,211
KostiSudan 11,8327,352
KalmarSweden 7,1924,469
KaresuandoSweden 6,5344,060
KarlstadSweden 6,8534,258
KristianstadSweden 7,1364,435
KamishliSyria 10,0396,238
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3668,306
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5168,399
Khon KaenThailand 13,0178,089
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4268,343
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1978,201
KairouanTunisia 8,4645,260
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7956,087
KarsTurkey 9,7746,074
KastamonuTurkey 9,2975,777
KayseriTurkey 9,6215,979
KonyaTurkey 9,5525,936
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1126,284
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9396,798
KinlossUk 6,1573,826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5975,342
KievUkraine 8,3325,177
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8515,500
KirovogradUkraine 8,5705,326
KlepininoUkraine 8,9195,542
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6495,375
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0034,973
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6585,380
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 890553
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,459907
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 540336
Keene, NhUsa 1,9571,216
Kenton, OhUsa 1,062660
Kenton, OkUsa 961597
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5341,575
Kimball, NeUsa 712443
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3232,686
Kingfisher, OkUsa 901560
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8571,154
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0681,285
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,388863
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0872,540
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5812,847
KabompoZambia 13,4808,376
KabweZambia 13,8778,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8768,623
KafirondaZambia 13,7068,517
KaomaZambia 13,6188,462
KasamaZambia 13,7468,542
KasempaZambia 13,6038,453
KawambwaZambia 13,5588,425
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1498,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -