Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0506,867
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5135,290
HuamboAngola 12,7517,924
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0289,338
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9939,317
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0089,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9338,658
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5303,437
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2822,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5891,609
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5881,608
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,321821
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7991,739
Harrow, OnCanada 1,111691
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2721,412
Hope, BcCanada 2,0001,243
HaikouChina 12,4027,707
HailarChina 9,0715,637
HamiChina 10,3126,408
HetanChina 10,9866,827
HavanaCuba 2,6611,654
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7712,344
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8192,373
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6272,254
HelwanEgypt 10,2336,359
HurguadaEgypt 10,6126,594
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7783,591
HelsinkiFinland 7,2564,509
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2564,509
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2585,132
HamburgGermany 7,1084,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1084,417
HannoverGermany 7,1754,459
HelgolandGermany 6,9624,326
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5884,715
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4015,842
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5782,223
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0213,741
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1333,811
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2953,291
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1628,179
HaifaIsrael 10,1526,309
HaboroJapan 8,6385,368
HachijojimaJapan 9,7306,046
HachinoheJapan 8,9825,581
HagiJapan 10,0506,245
HakodateJapan 8,9085,536
HamadaJapan 9,9726,197
HamamatsuJapan 9,6966,025
HikoneJapan 9,7266,044
HimejiJapan 9,8486,120
HiradoJapan 10,2396,362
HirooJapan 8,7345,427
HiroshimaJapan 9,9996,213
HitaJapan 10,1766,324
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2896,394
HunLibya 9,3685,821
HomboriMali 9,1925,712
HomalinMyanmar 12,2727,626
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1128,148
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3198,276
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
HororataNew Zealand 13,3018,265
HyderabadPakistan 12,1457,547
HuanucoPeru 6,3253,930
HelPoland 7,4604,636
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5685,324
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2635,134
HatangaRussia 7,0354,371
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4984,659
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2827,011
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9906,829
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9674,951
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8287,350
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9636,191
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5335,924
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4368,971
HalaibSudan 11,2336,981
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8167,342
HudeibaSudan 11,5097,152
HaparandaSweden 6,7864,217
HarnosandSweden 6,8114,232
HamaSyria 10,0226,228
HassakahSyria 10,0726,259
Hua HinThailand 13,5128,396
HakkariTurkey 10,0956,273
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5584,075
HersonUkraine 8,7585,442
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2605,133
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6201,006
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9381,204
Harrisburg, IlUsa 906563
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6561,029
Hart, MiUsa 825513
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9301,199
Hartington, NeUsa 171107
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7161,066
Hay Springs, NeUsa 550342
Hays, KsUsa 599372
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2861,421
Hebron, NeUsa 466290
Helena, MtUsa 1,258782
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,479919
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7901,113
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,581982
Hermit, CoUsa 1,116694
Hernando, MsUsa 1,155718
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6091,000
Highmore, SdUsa 240149
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8111,126
Hillsboro, IlUsa 824512
Hillsdale, MiUsa 946588
Holly, CoUsa 820509
Homer, AkUsa 4,0252,501
Hoopeston, IlUsa 813505
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,089677
Horton, KsUsa 487303
Hot Springs, SdUsa 550342
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,520944
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 928577
Houma, LaUsa 1,6761,042
Houston, TexasUsa 1,563971
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,309813
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,323822
Huron, SdUsa 15798
HanoiVietnam 12,4397,729
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4928,384
HarareZimbabwe 14,3498,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -