Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pipestone, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pipestone, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pipestone, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1946,956
ChlefAlgeria 7,8444,874
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1915,090
CeresArgentina 8,9285,548
ChamicalArgentina 8,8155,478
ChepesArgentina 8,9045,533
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3806,450
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2325,737
CórdobaArgentina 8,9875,585
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9975,591
CorrientesArgentina 8,8175,479
CairnsAustralia 13,5228,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4728,993
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,298
CedunaAustralia 15,5169,642
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1538,795
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,834
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5119,017
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5048,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8628,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6859,747
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5917,824
CharnocksBarbados 4,9063,049
CotonouBenin 10,2076,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1375,678
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2715,761
CabroboBrazil 8,1685,076
CaceresBrazil 7,7434,812
CaetiteBrazil 8,4345,241
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3005,158
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3285,175
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7915,463
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0395,617
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9644,949
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8165,479
CaparaoBrazil 9,0605,630
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4355,241
CaratingaBrazil 8,9785,579
CaravelasBrazil 8,9785,579
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3615,196
CarolinaBrazil 7,5194,672
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9855,583
CataguasesBrazil 9,0875,647
CatalaoBrazil 8,4825,271
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6985,405
CaxiasBrazil 7,5744,707
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3395,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2015,096
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0705,636
ChapecoBrazil 9,0725,638
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4334,619
CipoBrazil 8,4465,249
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4864,652
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8305,487
CordeiroBrazil 9,1655,696
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2445,123
CorumbaBrazil 8,0495,002
CoximBrazil 8,1325,054
CrateusBrazil 7,7864,838
CuiabaBrazil 7,7764,832
CuritibaBrazil 9,0845,645
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,540957
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8371,763
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2781,415
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2652,029
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5881,608
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3092,056
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7001,678
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0241,879
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7231,071
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7461,085
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3431,456
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5971,614
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5961,613
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2941,425
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4121,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1791,354
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6601,032
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5601,591
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6451,023
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1611,964
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3192,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,534953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,251778
Comox, BcCanada 2,2491,398
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5391,578
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Coronation, AbCanada 1,434891
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,602995
ChicoChile 10,3596,437
ChillanChile 9,2905,773
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2835,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3705,201
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2226,352
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1405,680
ChangchunChina 9,4095,847
ChangduChina 11,5477,176
ChangshaChina 11,4517,116
ChengduChina 11,4567,119
ChongqingChina 11,5187,157
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6262,875
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9954,968
CamagueyCuba 3,0311,883
CasablancaCuba 2,6451,644
ChebCzech Republic 7,4934,656
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0864,403
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6532,270
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6702,280
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6882,292
CanarEcuador 5,4583,392
CairoEgypt 10,2136,347
CaenFrance 6,8354,247
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1194,424
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1083,796
CocobeachGabon 11,1946,956
CologneGermany 7,1374,435
ChiosGreece 9,1875,709
CorfuGreece 8,7385,430
ConakryGuinea 8,6895,399
CatacamasHonduras 3,3822,102
CholutecaHonduras 3,5222,189
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6678,493
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2717,625
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2717,625
ChahbaharIran 11,9607,432
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0673,770
ClonesIreland 6,1443,818
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0743,774
CorkIreland 6,1943,849
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1973,851
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1225,047
CameriItaly 7,6244,738
CampobassoItaly 8,2775,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1095,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1615,071
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0465,000
Cape MeleItaly 7,7124,792
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4375,243
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6315,363
CerviaItaly 7,9324,929
CiampinoItaly 8,1375,057
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8434,874
Cisa PassItaly 7,7774,833
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0755,018
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7454,813
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6985,405
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6265,360
ChibaJapan 9,4915,898
ChichibuJapan 9,5125,911
ChichijimaJapan 10,1236,291
ChoshiJapan 9,4385,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0706,257
ChilekaMalawi 14,4728,993
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2368,847
ChitipaMalawi 13,8638,614
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9161,191
ComitanMexico 3,1111,933
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1306,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3415,805
ChoirMongolia 9,6726,010
CasablancaMorocco 7,3984,597
ChindeMozambique 14,8119,204
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4788,376
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5178,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0988,139
CondegaNicaragua 3,5352,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0348,721
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3666,441
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8886,144
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0386,238
ChhorPakistan 12,1567,554
ChitralPakistan 11,0566,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8215,482
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4815,270
CajamarcaPeru 5,9623,705
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8823,655
ChiclayoPeru 5,8853,657
ChimbotePeru 6,1753,837
CuzcoPeru 6,8584,262
CzestochowaPoland 7,7744,831
CoimbraPortugal 6,9024,289
CalafatRomania 8,5325,302
CeahlauRomania 8,4205,232
ClujRomania 8,3275,175
ConstantaRomania 8,7965,466
CraiovaRomania 8,5525,314
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4083,982
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4784,647
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2253,868
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2593,268
Cape UelenRussia 4,9063,049
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5095,288
CaraRussia 8,3425,184
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1475,063
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8393,628
ChitaRussia 8,9665,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9555,565
CokurdahRussia 6,2873,907
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1645,073
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4288,966
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5495,934
CaceresSpain 7,0924,407
CadizSpain 7,2934,532
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2904,530
CordobaSpain 7,3054,539
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3428,912
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1088,145
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4508,358
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8647,994
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7147,901
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4018,327
ChumphonThailand 13,7568,548
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0455,621
CorumTurkey 9,4265,858
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5596,562
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7786,697
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5234,054
CernovcyUkraine 8,3035,159
ChernigovUkraine 8,2655,136
CarrascoUruguay 9,6676,007
ColoniaUruguay 9,5555,938
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1502,579
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 985612
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7761,103
Camden, ScUsa 1,7241,071
Canton, NyUsa 1,6891,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12477
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0181,254
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2191,379
Carlinville, IlUsa 749465
Casper, WyUsa 827514
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0961,302
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,603996
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7171,067
Charles City, IaUsa 290180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8851,171
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8751,165
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,379857
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6361,017
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6301,013
Chaska, MnUsa 233145
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,377856
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8461,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9031,182
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7461,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 730454
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 764475
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 740460
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 720447
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1591,342
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,219757
Chugwater, WyUsa 740460
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,114692
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,119695
Circleville, OhUsa 1,210752
Clarinda, IaUsa 351218
Clark, SdUsa 174108
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,203747
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,106687
Clayton, NmUsa 1,020634
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,213754
Clinton, IaUsa 560348
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7492,951
Coldwater, MiUsa 946588
College Park, MdUsa 1,7031,058
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 906563
Columbia, MoUsa 670416
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7201,069
Columbus, GaUsa 1,013629
Columbus, InUsa 1,022635
Columbus, KsUsa 786489
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,194742
Conception, MoUsa 458285
Concordia, KansasUsa 507315
Conway, ArUsa 1,067663
Conway, ScUsa 1,8581,155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7181,068
Corning, ArUsa 998620
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8591,155
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8071,123
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,324823
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6291,013
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1361,327
Covington, LaUsa 1,548962
Covington, TnUsa 1,039646
Crete, NeUsa 338210
Crow Agency, MtUsa 896557
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0596,251
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0596,251
CaracasVenezuela 4,6762,905
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0923,164
CoroVenezuela 4,4312,753
ChipataZambia 14,1238,776
ChomaZambia 13,9508,668
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6359,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -